Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15-4 | .789 | 9-1 | .900 | Lost 1 | 6-1 | 7-1 | 2-2 |
Sat., February 09 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Calvin | W, 30-2 |
Final
@ Pontiac, Mich.
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., February 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Albion | W, 9-6 |
Final
@ Pontiac, Mich.
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., February 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Birmingham Southern | L, 12-8 |
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Carthage
8
Birmingham Southern
12
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., February 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at Rhodes | W, 22-6 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 09 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at DePauw | W, 28-2 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Mt. St. Joseph * | W, 21-3 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Hope | W, 20-12 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at Adrian | L, 15-13 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Fri., March 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at Hanover * | W, 15-3 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 03 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Benedictine * | W, 17-7 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 06 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at Augustana (Ill.) * | W, 7-6 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at MSOE * | W, 29-1 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Fontbonne * | W, 16-3 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at Defiance * | W, 28-1 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Tue., April 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Concordia Wisconsin * | W, 10-6 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||
at Elmhurst * | W, 26-7 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Aurora * | L, 14-3 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., May 01 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Augustana (Ill.) | W, 12-8 |
Final
MLC Tournament Semifinals
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., May 04 | ||||||||||||||||||||
vs. Aurora | L, 13-3 |
Final
@ Midwest Lacrosse Tournament Championship
|