Sat., February 09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Missouri Baptist | 11 | Fontbonne | 4 |
Final
Missouri Baptist
11
Fontbonne
4
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., February 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 12 | Benedictine | 21 |
Final
Northland
12
Benedictine
21
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., February 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JWU (Denver) | 2 | Northwestern | 28 |
Final
@ St. Paul, Minn.
JWU (Denver)
2
Northwestern
28
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., February 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 6 | John Carroll | 12 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
6
John Carroll
12
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 15 | Alma | 16 |
Final
Benedictine
15
Alma
16
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | MSOE |
Cancelled
Northland
at MSOE
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 18 | Carroll (Wis.) | 4 |
Final
Marian
18
Carroll (Wis.)
4
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JWU (Denver) | 13 | North Central | 10 |
Final
JWU (Denver)
13
North Central
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., February 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 7 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 15 |
Final
Fontbonne
7
St. Mary (Kan.)
15
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., February 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 5 | Carthage | 12 |
Final
MSOE
5
Carthage
12
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elmhurst | 6 | Aurora | 7 |
Final
Elmhurst
6
Aurora
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu., February 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 4 | Carthage | 18 |
Final
Beloit
4
Carthage
18
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., March 01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 11 |
Final
Dubuque
2
Concordia Wisconsin
11
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 8 | Oglethorpe | 9 |
Final - OT
@ Cincinnati, OH
Concordia Chicago
8
Oglethorpe
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hendrix | 26 | Fontbonne | 7 |
Final
Hendrix
26
Fontbonne
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carroll (Wis.) | 3 | Monmouth | 10 |
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
3
Monmouth
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kalamazoo | 15 | Benedictine | 8 |
Final
Kalamazoo
15
Benedictine
8
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 8 | North Central (Ill.) | 10 |
Final
MSOE
8
North Central (Ill.)
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 20 | Dubuque | 10 |
Final
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Beloit
20
Dubuque
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 4 | Benedictine | 15 |
Final
Marian
4
Benedictine
15
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 9 | Carroll (Wis.) | 6 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
9
Carroll (Wis.)
6
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | Fontbonne |
Postponed
Northland
at Fontbonne
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 3 | Benedictine | 14 |
Final
Dubuque
3
Benedictine
14
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 7 | Concordia Wisconsin | 8 |
Final
MSOE
7
Concordia Wisconsin
8
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kalamazoo | 16 | Concordia Chicago | 9 |
Final
Kalamazoo
16
Concordia Chicago
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 7 | Northwestern | 10 |
Final
@ Woodbury, Minn.
Monmouth
7
Northwestern
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon., March 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 4 | Southwestern (Texas) | 22 |
Final
Cornell
4
Southwestern (Texas)
22
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 8 | Alma | 25 |
Final
Beloit
8
Alma
25
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 14 | Dallas | 9 |
Final
Cornell
14
Dallas
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 2 | Aurora | 23 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
Aurora
23
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 12 | Benedictine | 8 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
12
Benedictine
8
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 6 | Augustana (Ill.) | 9 |
Final
MSOE
6
Augustana (Ill.)
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clarke | 2 | Monmouth | 10 |
Final
Clarke
2
Monmouth
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 30 | North Central | 2 |
Final
@ Edina, MN
Aurora
30
North Central
2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 18 | Fontbonne | 4 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 13 | Beloit | 7 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
13
Beloit
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 9 | Concordia Chicago | 16 |
Final
Cornell
9
Concordia Chicago
16
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 14 | Benedictine | 23 |
Final
Northwestern
14
Benedictine
23
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 2 | Marian | 6 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 20 | Northland | 13 |
Final
Marian
20
Northland
13
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 11 | Cornell | 9 |
Final
Dubuque
11
Cornell
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 6 | Brockport | 8 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
6
Brockport
8
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 9 | Beloit | 12 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 15 | Fontbonne | 8 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
15
Fontbonne
8
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 16 | Northwestern | 19 |
Final
Northland
16
Northwestern
19
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 5 | Whittier | 20 |
Final
Marian
5
Whittier
20
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustana (Ill.) | 5 | Aurora | 13 |
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
5
Aurora
13
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carroll (Wis.) | 9 | Cornell | 10 |
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
9
Cornell
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., March 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 16 | Medaille | 3 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
16
Medaille
3
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 28 | JWU (Denver) | 1 |
Final
Whittier College @ Whittier, Calif.
Marian
28
JWU (Denver)
1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 12 | Earlham | 1 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
12
Earlham
1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Albion | 11 | Aurora | 6 |
Final
Albion
11
Aurora
6
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 0 | MSOE | 11 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 24 | North Central | 10 |
Final
Cornell
24
North Central
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 7 | Hanover | 19 |
Final
Fontbonne
7
Hanover
19
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustana (Ill.) | 19 | Beloit | 6 |
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
19
Beloit
6
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 8 | Marian | 11 |
Final
Dubuque
8
Marian
11
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 7 | Monmouth | 6 |
Final - 4OT
Dubuque
7
Monmouth
6
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 6 | Dubuque | 9 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
6
Dubuque
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Wesleyan | 14 | Aurora | 10 |
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
14
Aurora
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Central | 6 | Northwestern | 30 |
Final
North Central
6
Northwestern
30
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 7 | Carthage | 16 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
7
Carthage
16
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 10 | MSOE | 17 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 3 | Augustana (Ill.) | 18 |
Final
Cornell
3
Augustana (Ill.)
18
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 15 | Cornell | 6 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 1 | Augustana (Ill.) | 14 |
Final
Monmouth
1
Augustana (Ill.)
14
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trine | 10 | MSOE | 6 |
Final
Trine
10
MSOE
6
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 4 | Concordia Wisconsin | 16 |
Final
Fontbonne
4
Concordia Wisconsin
16
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 19 | Concordia Chicago | 10 |
Final
Marian
19
Concordia Chicago
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Central | 1 | Benedictine | 38 |
Final
North Central
1
Benedictine
38
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 12 | Beloit | 15 |
Final
Northwestern
12
Beloit
15
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon., April 01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 16 | Cornell | 14 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 19 | North Central | 3 |
Final
Fontbonne
19
North Central
3
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 10 | Aurora | 3 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Aurora
3
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 7 | MSOE | 17 |
Final
Northwestern
7
MSOE
17
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 3 | Benedictine | 22 |
Final
Beloit
3
Benedictine
22
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 14 | Cornell | 9 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., April 05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 7 | Beloit | 19 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 5 | Northwestern | 18 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
5
Northwestern
18
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 23 | North Central | 3 |
Final
MSOE
23
North Central
3
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 14 | Marian | 7 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 9 | Monmouth | 4 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
9
Monmouth
4
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 21 | Cornell | 7 |
Final
Benedictine
21
Cornell
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., April 09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 3 | Aurora | 30 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 18 | Northland | 7 |
Final
Northwestern
18
Northland
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 17 | Beloit | 18 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 4 | Monmouth | 7 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
Monmouth
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Central | 2 | Monmouth | 17 |
Final
North Central
2
Monmouth
17
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 13 | MSOE | 2 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 18 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
Concordia Wisconsin
18
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 16 | Cornell | 14 |
Final
Northland
16
Cornell
14
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun., April 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 10 | Benedictine | 32 |
Final
Fontbonne
10
Benedictine
32
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 21 | Concordia Chicago | 1 |
Final
MSOE
21
Concordia Chicago
1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 7 | Concordia Wisconsin | 18 |
Final
Marian
7
Concordia Wisconsin
18
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 21 | North Central | 4 |
Final
@ St. Paul, MN
Beloit
21
North Central
4
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 7 | Aurora | 10 |
Final
Benedictine
7
Aurora
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 15 | Cornell | 13 |
Final
Northwestern
15
Cornell
13
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu., April 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Central | 3 | Marian | 27 |
Final
North Central
3
Marian
27
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontbonne | 6 | Monmouth | 15 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., April 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Central | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 24 |
Final
North Central
2
Concordia Wisconsin
24
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 2 | Aurora | 21 |
Final
Northwestern
2
Aurora
21
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 21 | Fontbonne | 7 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 13 | Concordia Chicago | 7 |
Final
Beloit
13
Concordia Chicago
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 10 | Monmouth | 17 |
Final
Northland
10
Monmouth
17
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MSOE | 16 | Cornell | 5 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon., April 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 18 | Northwestern | 16 |
Final
Marian
18
Northwestern
16
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., April 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 26 | North Central | 6 |
Final
Northland
26
North Central
6
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 12 | MSOE | 9 |
Final
Benedictine
12
MSOE
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 21 | Concordia Chicago | 7 |
Final
Benedictine
21
Concordia Chicago
7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 14 | Fontbonne | 13 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 18 | Northwestern | 2 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
18
Northwestern
2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 16 | Monmouth | 0 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 14 | Marian | 21 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., April 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 30 | Beloit | 3 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 9 | MSOE | 8 |
Final - OT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 11 | Benedictine | 16 |
Final
Monmouth
11
Benedictine
16
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 3 | Concordia Wisconsin | 21 |
Final
Cornell
3
Concordia Wisconsin
21
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 27 | Fontbonne | 12 |
Final
Senior Day
Northwestern
27
Fontbonne
12
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., May 01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
#4 MSOE | 6 | #1 Concordia Wisconsin | 10 |
Final
MLC Semifinal
#4 MSOE
6
#1 Concordia Wisconsin
10
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
#3 Marian | 8 | #2 Aurora | 27 |
Final
MLC Semifinal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., May 04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
#2 Aurora | 7 | #1 Concordia Wisconsin | 9 |
Final
MLC Final
#2 Aurora
7
#1 Concordia Wisconsin
9
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., May 08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 6 | Denison | 12 |
Final
NCAA Second Round
Concordia Wisconsin
6
Denison
12
|