Sat., February 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Southwestern (Texas) | 16 | Loras | 17 |
Final
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Southwestern (Texas)
16
Loras
17
|
||||||||||||||||||
Carthage | 12 | Augsburg | 11 |
Final
Carthage
12
Augsburg
11
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., February 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Westminster (Mo.) | 6 | Monmouth | 16 |
Final
Westminster (Mo.)
6
Monmouth
16
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 6 | Augsburg | 18 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 1 | Carroll (Wis.) | 13 |
Final
Cornell
1
Carroll (Wis.)
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Carthage | 15 | Hamline | 6 |
Final
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Carthage
15
Hamline
6
|
||||||||||||||||||
Mon., February 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hanover | 11 | Concordia Chicago | 4 |
Final
Hanover
11
Concordia Chicago
4
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., February 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hanover | 2 | Illinois Tech | 5 |
Final
Hanover
2
Illinois Tech
5
|
||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 3 | Illinois Wesleyan | 21 |
Final
Monmouth
3
Illinois Wesleyan
21
|
||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 6 | North Central (Ill.) | 17 |
Final
Aurora
6
North Central (Ill.)
17
|
||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 10 | Elmhurst | 11 |
Final
Beloit
10
Elmhurst
11
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 9 | Trine | 7 |
Final
Benedictine
9
Trine
7
|
||||||||||||||||||
Kalamazoo | 15 | Illinois Tech | 4 |
Final
Kalamazoo
15
Illinois Tech
4
|
||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 1 | Carroll (Wis.) | 17 |
Final
Monmouth
1
Carroll (Wis.)
17
|
||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 11 | Carthage | 20 |
Final
Aurora
11
Carthage
20
|
||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 10 | Cornell | 11 |
Final - OT
Dubuque
10
Cornell
11
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 9 | Northwestern | 13 |
Final
Loras
9
Northwestern
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Ann Arbor | 9 | Concordia Chicago | 12 |
Final
Concordia Ann Arbor
9
Concordia Chicago
12
|
||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 18 | Hollins | 1 |
Final
Wartburg
18
Hollins
1
|
||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 5 | Hope | 16 |
Final
Illinois Tech
5
Hope
16
|
||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 14 | Southwestern (Texas) | 13 |
Final
Aurora
14
Southwestern (Texas)
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 2 | North Central (Ill.) | 16 |
Final
Benedictine
2
North Central (Ill.)
16
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 14 | Randolph | 13 |
Final
Wartburg
14
Randolph
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 17 | Olivet | 3 |
Final
Cornell
17
Olivet
3
|
||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 18 | Dallas | 3 |
Final
Aurora
18
Dallas
3
|
||||||||||||||||||
Fri., March 09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 12 | Beloit | 8 |
Final
Benedictine
12
Beloit
8
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 8 | Concordia Chicago | 7 |
Final
Cornell
8
Concordia Chicago
7
|
||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 16 | Loras | 4 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 8 | North Central (Ill.) | 18 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
8
North Central (Ill.)
18
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 22 | Cornell | 5 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Mon., March 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 5 | Pomona-Pitzer | 18 |
Final
Augsburg
5
Pomona-Pitzer
18
|
||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 10 | Whittier | 23 |
Final
Beloit
10
Whittier
23
|
||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 11 | Southwestern (Texas) | 10 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Southwestern (Texas)
10
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 1 | Pomona-Pitzer | 21 |
Final
Beloit
1
Pomona-Pitzer
21
|
||||||||||||||||||
Carroll (Wis.) | 14 | Loras | 8 |
Final
Rescheduled from 3/7
Carroll (Wis.)
14
Loras
8
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augustana (Ill.) | 21 | Monmouth | 9 |
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
21
Monmouth
9
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 2 | Redlands | 18 |
Final
Augsburg
2
Redlands
18
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 2 | Sewanee | 13 |
Final
at Southwestern University @ Georgetown, Texas
Concordia Wisconsin
2
Sewanee
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Indiana Tech | 19 | Benedictine | 1 |
Final
Indiana Tech
19
Benedictine
1
|
||||||||||||||||||
Clarke | 6 | Wartburg | 14 |
Final
Clarke
6
Wartburg
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 9 | Whittier | 8 |
Final
Augsburg
9
Whittier
8
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 12 | Beloit | 10 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
12
Beloit
10
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 4 | Aurora | 10 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 11 | Benedictine | 8 |
Final
Loras
11
Benedictine
8
|
||||||||||||||||||
Carthage | 18 | Concordia Wisconsin | 14 |
Final
Carthage
18
Concordia Wisconsin
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 6 | Colorado College | 17 |
Final
Hamline
6
Colorado College
17
|
||||||||||||||||||
Mon., March 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 10 | North Central (Ill.) | 15 |
Final
Hamline
10
North Central (Ill.)
15
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Clarkson | 19 | Benedictine | 4 |
Final
@ Englewood, FL
Clarkson
19
Benedictine
4
|
||||||||||||||||||
Oberlin | 18 | Hamline | 7 |
Final
Oberlin
18
Hamline
7
|
||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 7 | Concordia Wisconsin | 19 |
Final
Beloit
7
Concordia Wisconsin
19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 7 | Cornell | 13 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 9 | Illinois Tech | 14 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
9
Illinois Tech
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 4 | Augsburg | 17 |
Final
Northwestern
4
Augsburg
17
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 15 | Wartburg | 13 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 10 | Hendrix | 16 |
Final
@ Englewood, FL
Benedictine
10
Hendrix
16
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 3 | Augsburg | 16 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 16 | Beloit | 4 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 15 | Concordia Chicago | 5 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
15
Concordia Chicago
5
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augustana (Ill.) | Illinois Tech |
Cancelled
Augustana (Ill.)
at Illinois Tech
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Wesleyan | 13 | Aurora | 3 |
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
13
Aurora
3
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 7 | Augsburg | 17 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Alma | 8 | Concordia Chicago | 2 |
Final
Alma
8
Concordia Chicago
2
|
||||||||||||||||||
Mon., March 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Elmhurst | 16 | Monmouth | 7 |
Final
Elmhurst
16
Monmouth
7
|
||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 7 | Concordia Wisconsin | 15 |
Final
Illinois Tech
7
Concordia Wisconsin
15
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 8 | Wartburg | 5 |
Final
Dubuque
8
Wartburg
5
|
||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 10 | Augustana (Ill.) | 9 |
Final
Aurora
10
Augustana (Ill.)
9
|
||||||||||||||||||
North Central (Ill.) | 20 | Beloit | 4 |
Final
North Central (Ill.)
20
Beloit
4
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 14 | Elmhurst | 9 |
Final
Loras
14
Elmhurst
9
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 4 | St. Mary's (Ind.) | 20 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
4
St. Mary's (Ind.)
20
|
||||||||||||||||||
St. Ambrose | 13 | Cornell | 11 |
Final
St. Ambrose
13
Cornell
11
|
||||||||||||||||||
Fri., March 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 13 | Hamline | 15 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
13
Hamline
15
|
||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 9 | Beloit | 15 |
Final
Northwestern
9
Beloit
15
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 3 | Illinois Tech | 13 |
Final
Benedictine
3
Illinois Tech
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 16 | Monmouth | 6 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 9 | Concordia Wisconsin | 10 |
Final
Aurora
9
Concordia Wisconsin
10
|
||||||||||||||||||
Carroll (Wis.) | 14 | Beloit | 4 |
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
14
Beloit
4
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 8 | Elmhurst | 13 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
8
Elmhurst
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 9 | Loras | 8 |
Final
Dubuque
9
Loras
8
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., April 05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 3 | Indiana Tech | 24 |
Final
Illinois Tech
3
Indiana Tech
24
|
||||||||||||||||||
Southwestern (Texas) | 5 | Hamline | 16 |
Final
Southwestern (Texas)
5
Hamline
16
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 13 | Cornell | 14 |
Final
Benedictine
13
Cornell
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 11 | Wartburg | 10 |
Final - OT
Concordia Wisconsin
11
Wartburg
10
|
||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 17 | Monmouth | 3 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 11 | Loras | 14 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 7 | Hamline | 12 |
Final
Illinois Tech
7
Hamline
12
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 2 | Augsburg | 14 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
2
Augsburg
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., April 08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 4 | Hamline | 17 |
Final
@ Minneapolis, MN
Concordia Chicago
4
Hamline
17
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 19 | Loras | 2 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
19
Loras
2
|
||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 10 | Monmouth | 14 |
Final
Benedictine
10
Monmouth
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 5 | Wartburg | 11 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 16 | Cornell | 6 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 2 | Augsburg | 13 |
Final
Illinois Tech
2
Augsburg
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Tue., April 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 10 | Northwestern | 12 |
Final
Wartburg
10
Northwestern
12
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 21 | Benedictine | 6 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
21
Benedictine
6
|
||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 8 | Illinois Tech | 14 |
Final
Monmouth
8
Illinois Tech
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., April 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 14 | Concordia Chicago | 13 |
Final - 2OT
Aurora
14
Concordia Chicago
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 11 | Hamline | 14 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 4 | Cornell | 16 |
Final
Illinois Tech
4
Cornell
16
|
||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 5 | Aurora | 16 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 15 | Monmouth | 10 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
15
Monmouth
10
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 20 | Loras | 5 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., April 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 16 | Monmouth | 3 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Tue., April 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 5 | Carthage | 14 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
5
Carthage
14
|
||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 11 | Aurora | 8 |
Final
Illinois Tech
11
Aurora
8
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., April 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Wesleyan | 20 | Concordia Wisconsin | 5 |
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
20
Concordia Wisconsin
5
|
||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 17 | Wartburg | 5 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 15 | Cornell | 10 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 11 | Concordia Chicago | 12 |
Final - OT
Wartburg
11
Concordia Chicago
12
|
||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 5 | Concordia Wisconsin | 19 |
Final
Monmouth
5
Concordia Wisconsin
19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 9 | Illinois Tech | 16 |
Final
Loras
9
Illinois Tech
16
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 17 | Benedictine | 5 |
Final
Augsburg
17
Benedictine
5
|
||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 15 | Aurora | 2 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 6 | Beloit | 10 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., April 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 4 | Illinois Tech | 11 |
Final
Wartburg
4
Illinois Tech
11
|
||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg | 10 | Aurora | 4 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Hamline | 20 | Benedictine | 2 |
Final
Hamline
20
Benedictine
2
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 8 | Concordia Chicago | 10 |
Final
Loras
8
Concordia Chicago
10
|
||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 4 | Concordia Wisconsin | 19 |
Final
Cornell
4
Concordia Wisconsin
19
|
||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 6 | Beloit | 20 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Tue., April 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 18 | Beloit | 6 |
Final
Illinois Tech
18
Beloit
6
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 15 | Benedictine | 5 |
Final
Aurora
15
Benedictine
5
|
||||||||||||||||||
Northland | Wartburg |
4:30 PM
Northland
at Wartburg
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 6 | Hamline | 22 |
Final
Northwestern
6
Hamline
22
|
||||||||||||||||||
Thu., April 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 13 | Loras | 19 |
Final
@ Dubuque, Iowa
|
||||||||||||||||||
Fri., April 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 5 | Augsburg | 8 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
5
Augsburg
8
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 1 | Hamline | 15 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Loras | 4 | Aurora | 11 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Wartburg | 12 | Cornell | 13 |
Final
|
||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 8 | Benedictine | 7 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
8
Benedictine
7
|
||||||||||||||||||
Sun., April 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 5 | Wartburg | 13 |
Final
Benedictine
5
Wartburg
13
|
||||||||||||||||||
Fri., May 04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
#4 Aurora | 8 | #1 Hamline | 18 |
Final
MWLC Semifinal
#4 Aurora
8
#1 Hamline
18
|
||||||||||||||||||
#2 Augsburg | 12 | #3 Concordia Wisconsin | 11 |
Final
MWLC Semifinal @ Saint Paul, Minn.
#2 Augsburg
12
#3 Concordia Wisconsin
11
|