2023 MLC Schedule
Sat., February 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 12 | Centenary (La.) | 8 |
Final
Cornell
12
Centenary (La.)
8
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., February 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aurora | 14 | Dubuque | 8 |
Final
Aurora
14
Dubuque
8
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | Carthage |
Cancelled
Northland
at Carthage
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carroll (Wis.) | 2 | Lake Forest | 19 |
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
2
Lake Forest
19
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 24 | Monmouth | 5 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
24
Monmouth
5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 15 | Cornell | 4 |
Final
Illinois Tech
15
Cornell
4
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., February 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wabash | 20 | Monmouth | 12 |
Final
Wabash
20
Monmouth
12
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., February 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 5 | Lake Forest | 19 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
5
Lake Forest
19
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., February 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 7 | Augustana (Ill.) | 10 |
Final
Northwestern
7
Augustana (Ill.)
10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Forest | 14 | Beloit | 1 |
Final
Lake Forest
14
Beloit
1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 1 | Aurora | 22 |
Final
Cornell
1
Aurora
22
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 6 | Marian | 16 |
Final
@ Fond du Lac, Wis.
Monmouth
6
Marian
16
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun., February 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 6 | Carroll (Wis.) | 7 |
Final - OT
Northland
6
Carroll (Wis.)
7
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | 7 | Lake Forest | 12 |
Final
Illinois Tech
7
Lake Forest
12
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 5 | Quincy | 30 |
Final
Monmouth
5
Quincy
30
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustana (Ill.) | 16 | Cornell | 3 |
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
16
Cornell
3
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 4 | Rhodes | 11 |
Final
Dubuque
4
Rhodes
11
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Albion | 20 | Dubuque | 8 |
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Albion
20
Dubuque
8
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 13 | Cornell | 6 |
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
13
Cornell
6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 7 | Northland | 10 |
Final
Beloit
7
Northland
10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 3 | Lake Forest | 12 |
Final
Benedictine
3
Lake Forest
12
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 8 | Carroll (Wis.) | 7 |
Final
Monmouth
8
Carroll (Wis.)
7
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 5 | Kalamazoo | 13 |
Final
Northwestern
5
Kalamazoo
13
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 4 | Calvin | 15 |
Final
Northwestern
4
Calvin
15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 18 | Concordia Wisconsin | 9 |
Final
Dubuque
18
Concordia Wisconsin
9
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carthage | 22 | Lake Forest | 9 |
Final
Carthage
22
Lake Forest
9
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 10 | Edgewood | 15 |
Final
Northland
10
Edgewood
15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 4 | Quincy | 20 |
Final
Cornell
4
Quincy
20
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Tech | Northwestern |
Postponed
Illinois Tech
at Northwestern
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Calvin | 13 | Lake Forest | 11 |
Final
Calvin
13
Lake Forest
11
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 11 | Beloit | 5 |
Final
Cornell
11
Beloit
5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 16 | Edgewood | 24 |
Final
Monmouth
16
Edgewood
24
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 6 | Marian | 9 |
Final
Northland
6
Marian
9
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 3 | Trine | 19 |
Final
Cornell
3
Trine
19
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 1 | Dubuque | 23 |
Final
Beloit
1
Dubuque
23
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Forest | 9 | Mass.-Boston | 27 |
Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
Lake Forest
9
Mass.-Boston
27
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Forest | 13 | FDU-Florham | 10 |
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lake Forest
13
FDU-Florham
10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beloit | 7 | Monmouth | 6 |
Final - 3OT
Beloit
7
Monmouth
6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 6 | Marian | 11 |
Final
Northwestern
6
Marian
11
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun., March 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 4 | Concordia Wisconsin | 16 |
Final
Northland
4
Concordia Wisconsin
16
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 7 | MSOE | 15 |
Final
Cornell
7
MSOE
15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 9 | Carthage | 17 |
Final
Dubuque
9
Carthage
17
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 5 | Northland | 7 |
Final
Northwestern
5
Northland
7
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augustana (Ill.) | 6 | Dubuque | 16 |
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
6
Dubuque
16
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edgewood | 6 | Cornell | 12 |
Final
Edgewood
6
Cornell
12
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 11 | Clarke | 13 |
Final
Monmouth
11
Clarke
13
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., March 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 6 | Marian | 10 |
Final
Cornell
6
Marian
10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., March 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Forest | 9 | Hope | 20 |
Final
Lake Forest
9
Hope
20
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concordia Chicago | 5 | Northland | 8 |
Final
Concordia Chicago
5
Northland
8
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois Wesleyan | 17 | Dubuque | 5 |
Final
Illinois Wesleyan
17
Dubuque
5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edgewood | 8 | Northwestern | 9 |
Final
Edgewood
8
Northwestern
9
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue., March 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marian | 23 | Northland | 6 |
Final
Marian
23
Northland
6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., March 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Central (Ill.) | 11 | Dubuque | 6 |
Final
North Central (Ill.)
11
Dubuque
6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu., March 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 3 | Augustana (Ill.) | 22 |
Final
Monmouth
3
Augustana (Ill.)
22
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 3 | Lake Forest | 22 |
Final
Northland
3
Lake Forest
22
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 10 | Cornell | 6 |
Final
Northwestern
10
Cornell
6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 25 | Monmouth | 4 |
Final
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon., April 03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benedictine | 8 | Dubuque | 16 |
Final
Benedictine
8
Dubuque
16
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 16 | Northland | 12 |
Final
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Forest | 16 | Dubuque | 14 |
Final
Lake Forest
16
Dubuque
14
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 1 | Northwestern | 18 |
Final
Monmouth
1
Northwestern
18
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Forest | 23 | Monmouth | 5 |
Final
Lake Forest
23
Monmouth
5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northland | 7 | Northwestern | 5 |
Final
Northland
7
Northwestern
5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon., April 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 20 | Cornell | 5 |
Final
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth | 6 | Northland | 17 |
Final
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 7 | Lake Forest | 12 |
Final
Cornell
7
Lake Forest
12
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 4 | Dubuque | 13 |
Final
Northwestern
4
Dubuque
13
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., April 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 14 | Edgewood | 5 |
Final
Dubuque
14
Edgewood
5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri., April 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 17 | Northland | 4 |
Final
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., April 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 17 | Monmouth | 7 |
Final
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 3 | Lake Forest | 11 |
Final
Northwestern
3
Lake Forest
11
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., May 03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northwestern | 10 | Dubuque | 18 |
Final
Northwestern
10
Dubuque
18
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cornell | 4 | Lake Forest | 18 |
Final
Cornell
4
Lake Forest
18
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat., May 06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dubuque | 9 | Lake Forest | 10 |
Final
Dubuque
9
Lake Forest
10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed., May 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lake Forest | 2 | John Carroll | 23 |
Final
Lake Forest
2
John Carroll
23
|